Monday, July 12, 2010

Hey Dream, That's NOT Christina...






Hmph....I don't even know where to start. As you know, there have been A LOT of rumours that The-Dream and Christina Milian, who gave birth to their daughter 5 months ago were on the verge of splitting. Those rumours were then denied.
But I guess these photos of The-Dream happily frolicking on the beach with a woman who turned out to be his assistant, Melissa Marie, are enough confirmation. According to Internet reports Ms. Marie is known for ummm getting around a little bit. It's always the assistant or the secretary isn't it? (see post below).
Damn shame. We hope Christina does the right thing and gets rid of this loser, if she hasn't already. The-Dream is officially a punk in my eyes. Yeah, I said it. Can't respect any man who treats the mother of his child like that. If you're a public figure, release a statement and do as you please because, whether you like it or not, you're in a fish bowl and eyes are on you at all times. Have some respect.

3 comments:

  1. I dunno what's worse, his behavior or his gut

    ReplyDelete
  2. LMAO at the comment above. His GUT is disrespectful to say the least. seriously though, he's wrong for doing that to his bby moms

    ReplyDelete